224
224
Ormond Gigli
LIPS, 1960
CHROMOGENIC PRINT, PRINTED LATER, SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED AP 1/3 FROM THE EDITION OF 10 IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN ON THE CARD, FLUSH-MOUNTED TO CARD AND UNFRAMED
224
Ormond Gigli
LIPS, 1960

NOW!

Ormond Gigli
NÉ EN 1925
LIPS, 1960
tirage chromogénique postérieur
signé, titré, daté et numéroté ap 1/3 issu de l'édition de 10 au feutre noir sur le carton
contrecollé sur carton et non encadré
54,5 x 86,5 cm ; 21 ½ x 34 in.

Ormond Gigli, Girls in the Windows : And Other Stories, Brooklyn, New York, PowerHouse Books, 2013, ill. pp. 68-9

NOW!