43
43
Pierre Soulages
LITHOGRAPHIE 41
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 10,875 EUR
43
Pierre Soulages
LITHOGRAPHIE 41
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 10,875 EUR

NOW!

Pierre Soulages
N. 1919
LITHOGRAPHIE 41
signed and inscribed épreuve d'artiste
colour lithograph
Executed in 1979, this work the artist's proof from an edition of 95, printed by Apiaw Editeur, Paris.
75 x 52,5 cm; 29 1/2 x 20 3/16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale: Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Estampes et Multiples, 22 March 2017, lot 124
Private Collection, Belgium

Pierre Encrevé, Marie-Cécile Miessner, Soulages L'Oeuvre Imprimé, Paris, 2003, no. 90, illustrated in colour (another editoin)

NOW!