127
127
Diego Giacometti
TABLE FEUILLES, MODÈLE BAS AUX OISEAUX ET GRENOUILLES, CIRCA 1980
180,000220,000
LOT SOLD. 225,000 EUR
127
Diego Giacometti
180,000220,000
LOT SOLD. 225,000 EUR

Design

Diego Giacometti
patinated bronze, glass top
Branded DIEGO and monogrammed DG on a stem
50,5 x 99,5 x 99,5 cm ; 19 7/8 x 39 1/8 x 39 1/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, France

Françoise Francisci, Diego Giacometti, catalogue de l'oeuvre, Vol. I, Paris, 1986, p. 91
Daniel Marchesseau, Diego Giacometti, Paris, 1986, pp. 146-147
Jacqueline von Sprecher, Diego Giacometti, Tritt aus dem Schatten, Zurich, 2007, p. 147

Design