182
182
Virginie Demont-Breton
THE SON IS FAR
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 23,750 EUR
182
Virginie Demont-Breton
THE SON IS FAR
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 23,750 EUR

Tableaux, Sculptures et Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle

Virginie Demont-Breton
COURRIÈRES 1859 - 1935 PARIS
THE SON IS FAR
Signed lower left Virginie Demont-Breton
Oil on canvas
98 x 130 cm ; 38 1/2 by 51 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Kept in the artist's family

Salon de la Sociéte des Artistes français, Paris, 1914, n°619