Lot 97
  • 97

Nadezhda Andreevna Udaltsova

15,000 - 20,000 GBP
18,750 GBP

  • Nadezhda Andreevna Udaltsova
  • Composition (double-sided)
  • bearing a Leonard Hutton Galleries label on the backing board
  • gouache over pencil on paper

Provenance

The Drevin family, Moscow
George Costakis
Aliki Costakis, Greece
Leonard Hutton Galleries, New York