PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION DE MADAME JULIANA HUBER

Joan Miró
ECLATS
SIGNED IN PENCIL AND NUMBERED 36/75; AQUATINT AND CARBORUNDUM PRINTED IN COLOURS ON ARCHES WOVE PAPER, PRINTED AND PUBLISHED BY MAEGHT, PARIS. EXECUTED IN 1968.

Joan Miró
ECLATS

NOW!

Joan Miró
1893 - 1983
ECLATS
signé au crayon et numéroté 36/75
aquatainte et carborundum imprimé en couleurs sur papier Arches, imprimé et publié par Maeght, Paris
Exécuté en 1968.
46 x 34 cm (image); 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (image) / 73 x 56,5 cm (feuille); 29 3/5 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Semiha Huber, Zürich
Collection Semiha Huber, Zürich
Collection Juliana Huber, Zürich (transmis par descendance)

NOW!