293
293
Antoine-Louis Barye, 1796 - 1875 Thésée combattant le Minotaure
A FRENCH 19TH CENTURY BRONZE GROUP OF THESEUS SLAYING THE MINOTAUR, BY ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, SIGNED
12,00018,000
LOT SOLD. 56,250 EUR
293
12,00018,000
LOT SOLD. 56,250 EUR

Important Mobilier, Sculptures, Objets d'Art et Tableaux

signé BARYE
bronze à patine brun vert
46 x 30 x 18 cm; 18 by 11 4/5 by 7 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection privée française, depuis les années 1940.

REFERENCE BIBLIOGRAPHIQUE
M. Poletti, A. Richarme, Catalogue raisonné des sculptures, Paris, 2000, p. 108, n° F 32.

.