282
282
Henri Michaux
SANS TITRE [2 OEUVRES]
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR
282
Henri Michaux
SANS TITRE [2 OEUVRES]
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
SANS TITRE [2 OEUVRES]
i & ii :
signed with the artist's initials and inscribed on the reverse
India ink, sepia ink and watercolor on paper
47 x 64 cm; 18  1/2  x 25  1/4  in.
Executed in 1962.

[signé des initiales et inscrit au dos
encre de Chine, encre sépia et aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1962.]

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

ii:
Paris, Musée National d'Art Moderne, 1965; catalogue, p. 19, no. 213
Paris, Galerie Daniel Cordier, 26 October - 28 November 1962; catalogue, np., no. 153

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online