280
280
Henri Michaux
SANS TITRE [2 OEUVRES]
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 5,250 EUR
280
Henri Michaux
SANS TITRE [2 OEUVRES]
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 5,250 EUR

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
SANS TITRE [2 OEUVRES]
i:
signed with the artist's initials and dated 1957
India ink and colored ink on paper
44,5 x 31 cm; 17  1/2  x 12  3/16  in.
Executed in 1957.

[signé des initiales et daté 1957
encre de Chine et encre de couleur sur papier
Exécuté en 1957.]

ii:
signed with the artist's initials
47,4 x 30,5 cm; 18  11/16  x 12 in.

[signé des initiales
encre de Chine et encre de couleur sur papier]

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

i:
Saint-Paul de Vence, Fondation Maeght, Henri Michaux, Peintures, 3 April - 10 June 1976; catalogue, p.68, illustrated

ii:
Paris, Galerie Daniel Cordier, 21 October - 21 November 1959; catalogue, np., no. 59, illustrated

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online