279
279
Henri Michaux
SANS TITRE [3 OEUVRES]
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR
279
Henri Michaux
SANS TITRE [3 OEUVRES]
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online

Henri Michaux
1899 - 1984
SANS TITRE [3 OEUVRES]
i:
signed with the artist's initials
gouache on paper
37,8 x 55,7 cm; 14  7/8  x 21  15/16  in.
Executed in 1961-1962.

[signé des initiales
gouache sur papier
Exécuté en 1961-1962.]

ii:
gouache and watercolor on paper
40 x 55 cm; 15  3/4  x 21  5/8  in.
Executed in 1961.

[signé des initiales
gouache et aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1961.]

iii:
57 x 38 cm; 22  7/16  x 14  15/16  in.
Executed in 1961.

[signé des initiales
Exécuté en 1961.]

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

iii:
Paris, Musée National d'Art Moderne, Rétrospective Henri Michaux, 13 February - 4 April 1965; catalogue, np. , no. 209, illustrated
Saint-Paul de Vence, Fondation Maeght, Henri Michaux, Peintures, 3 April - 10 June 1976; catalogue, p. 123, no. 155, illustrated

Henri Michaux, Emergences - Résurgences, Genève, 1972, p.42

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online