203
203
Julius Bissier
13.8.56, 8.12.56, 29.III.57 [3 OEUVRES]
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 8,750 EUR
203
Julius Bissier
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 8,750 EUR

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online

Julius Bissier
1893 - 1965
i:
signed and dated 13.8.56
India ink on paper
22 x 26.7 cm; 8  5/8  x 10  1/2  in.
Executed in 1956.

[signé et daté 13.8.56
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1956.]

ii:
signed and dated 8.12.56
India ink on paper
24 x 31 cm; 9  1/2  x 12  1/4  in.
Executed in 1956.

[signé et daté 8.12.56
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1956.]

iii:
signed and dated 29.III.57
India ink on paper
46 x 60 cm; 18  1/8  x 23  5/8  in.
Executed in 1957.

[signé et daté 29.III.57
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1957.]

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online