294
294
Ursula (U. Schultze-Bluhm)
MENHIR III, SANS TITRE, TSCHANGTSCHANG [3 OEUVRES]
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 2,000 EUR
294
Ursula (U. Schultze-Bluhm)
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 2,000 EUR

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online

Ursula (U. Schultze-Bluhm)
1921 - 1999
i:
signed and dated 1961; signed, titled and dated 1961 on the reverse
India ink and watercolor on paper
23.5 x 29.7 cm; 9  1/4  x 11  5/8  in.
Executed in 1961.

[signé et daté 1961; signé, titré et daté 1961 au dos
encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1961.]

ii:
signed with the artist’s initials and dated 1958
India ink and pastel on paper
38.5 x 30 cm; 15  1/8  x 11  7/8  in.
Executed in 1958.

[signé des initiales et daté 1958
encre de Chine et pastel sur papier
Exécuté en 1958.]

iii:
signed, titled and dated 1962
color pencil on paper
50 x 65 cm; 19  5/8  x 25  5/8  in.
Executed in 1962.

[signé, titré et daté 1962
crayon de couleurs sur papier
Exécuté en 1962.]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online