293
293
Ursula (U. Schultze-Bluhm)
SANS TITRE [5 OEUVRES]
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 8,750 EUR
293
Ursula (U. Schultze-Bluhm)
SANS TITRE [5 OEUVRES]
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 8,750 EUR

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online

Ursula (U. Schultze-Bluhm)
1921 - 1999
SANS TITRE [5 OEUVRES]
i & iii:
signed with the artist’s initials and dated 1959
India ink on paper
27.5 x 41 cm; 10  7/8  x 16  1/8  in.
Executed in 1959.

[signé des initiales et daté 1959
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1959.]

ii:
signed with the artist’s initials and dated 1958 Berlin (Dez)
India ink on paper
40 x 30 cm; 15  3/4  x 11  7/8  in.
Executed in 1958.

[signé des initiales et daté 1958 Berlin (Dez)
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1958.]

iv:
Le soir du grand Ravil
signed with the artist’s initials, titled and dated 1960
India ink on paper
43.5 x 61 cm; 17  1/8  x 24 in
Executed in 1960.

[signé des initiales, titré et daté 1960
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1960.]

v:
Portrait de Madame H.
signed, titled and dated 1961
India ink on paper
43.5 x 61 cm; 17  1/8  x 24 in
Executed in 1961.

[signé, titré et daté 1961
encre de Chine sur papier
Exécuté en 1961.]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Alias Daniel Cordier – Online