11
11

COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE EUROPEENNE

Lin Fengmian (1900-1991) Voiliers affrontant les vagues déferlantes
LIN FENGMIAN (1900-1991) SAILBOATS BRAVING THE WAVES, INK AND COLOUR ON PAPER, FRAMED AND UNDER GLASS, SIGNED LIN FENGMIAN, AND WITH ONE SEAL OF THE ARTIST
100,000150,000
LOT SOLD. 162,500 EUR
11

100,000150,000
LOT SOLD. 162,500 EUR

Arts d'Asie

encre et couleurs sur papier, encadré et sous verre, signé LIN FENGMIAN, et avec un cachet de l'artiste
65,7 x 66,9 cm, 25 7/8  by 26 3/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired in Hong Kong in the 1960s.

Arts d'Asie