38
38
François Kollar
'INONDATIONS', 1931
VINTAGE SILVER PRINT. WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S STAMP, TITLED AND DATED 1931 IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE.
38
François Kollar
'INONDATIONS', 1931

Photographies de Atkins à Warhol - Importante Collection Européenne / Photographs from Atkins to Warhol - An Important European Collection

François Kollar
1904-1979
'INONDATIONS', 1931
Tirage argentique d’époque. Avec le tampon du photographe, titré et daté 1931 au crayon au verso.
Tirage 30,1 x 23,8 cm (print 12 x 9 ½ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Yann le Mouel, Lot 69, 29.10.2008