Lot 22
  • 22

Trude Fleischmann

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

  • Trude Fleischmann
  • 'Dancer Valerie Kratina', 1926
    'Ballet Dancer', 1925
    'Dancer Lisl Rinaldini', 1926
    'Designer Mela Köhler', 1925
  • Six vintage silver prints. One signed. The others stamped and titled on the reverse.
  • vintage silver prints
  • Chacun environ 22,2 x 14 cm (each approx. 8 ½ x 5 ½ in.)
4 tirages argentiques d'époque. Deux avec le timbre sec du photographe. Chacun avec le tampon du photographe et titré au crayon au verso.

Provenance

Collection Christian Brandstätter
Collection particulière autrichienne