22
22
Trude Fleischmann
'DANCER VALERIE KRATINA', 1926 'BALLET DANCER', 1925 'DANCER LISL RINALDINI', 1926 'DESIGNER MELA KÖHLER', 1925
4 VINTAGE SILVER PRINTS. TWO WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S BLINDSTAMP. EACH ONE WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S STAMP AND TITLED IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE.
5,0007,000
22
Trude Fleischmann
5,0007,000

Photographies de Atkins à Warhol - Importante Collection Européenne / Photographs from Atkins to Warhol - An Important European Collection

Trude Fleischmann
1895 - 1990
4 tirages argentiques d'époque. Deux avec le timbre sec du photographe. Chacun avec le tampon du photographe et titré au crayon au verso.
Quantity: 4
Chacun environ 22,2 x 14 cm (each approx. 8 ½ x 5 ½ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Christian Brandstätter
Collection particulière autrichienne