75
75
Désirée Dolron
'BRIGITTE, XTERIORS IV', 2007
CHROMOGENIC PRINT, MOUNTED TO PLEXIGLASS. SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED 3/8 IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT. FRAMED.
75
Désirée Dolron
'BRIGITTE, XTERIORS IV', 2007

Photographies / Photographs

Désirée Dolron
B. 1963
'BRIGITTE, XTERIORS IV', 2007
Tirage chromogénique monté sous plexiglass. Signé, titré, daté et numéroté 3/8 au feutre noir au dos du montage. Encadré.
Objet 162,9 x 124,8 cm
(object 64  1/8  x 49  1/8  in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

Désirée Dolron, Warnsveld, Terra Lannoo / Hague,  Hague Museum of Photography, 2005, couverture et ill. p. 103 ;
Mark Haworth-Booth, Désirée Dolron : exaltation, gaze, xteriors, Paris, Ed. Xavier Barral, 2006, ill. p. 103.

Photographies / Photographs