74
74
Richard Avedon
'JAMES STORY, COAL MINER', SOMERSET, COLORADO, 12/18/79 DE LA SÉRIE: IN THE AMERICAN WEST
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1985, FLUSH-MOUNTED TO ALUMINIUM. SIGNED AND NUMBERED 1/6 IN BLACK FELT-TIP PEN ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT, WITH THE COPYRIGHT STAMP INCLUDING TITLE, DATE, PRINTING DATE AND EDITION NUMBER 6 + 2 A. P. FRAMED UNDER PLEXIGLASS.
74
Richard Avedon

Photographies / Photographs

Richard Avedon
1923 - 2004
Tirage argentique de 1985, contrecollé sur aluminium. Signé, et numéroté 1/6 au feutre noir au verso du montage, avec le tampon copyright du photographe indiquant le titre, la date, l'année du tirage et l'édition de 6 + 2 E.A. Encadré sous plexiglass.
Tirage 142,4 x 114,5 cm; cadre 152,2 x 120,7 cm
(print 56 x 45 in.; frame 60 x 47 ½ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Richard Avedon, In the American West, New York, Harry Abrams, 1985, n.p. ;
Helle Crenzien, Richard Avedon : photographies 1946-2004, cat. expo., Stuttgart, Hatje Cantz, 2008, ill. p. 142.

Photographies / Photographs