73
73
Thomas Ruff
'PORTRAIT, F. TERHARDT', 1989
CHROMOGENIC PRINT, DIASEC MOUNTED. SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 3/4 ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT. FRAMED.
73
Thomas Ruff
'PORTRAIT, F. TERHARDT', 1989

Photographies / Photographs

Thomas Ruff
B. 1958
'PORTRAIT, F. TERHARDT', 1989
Tirage chromogénique monté sous Diasec. Signé, daté et numéroté 3/4 au dos du montage. Encadré.
Cadre 210 x 165 cm (frame 82 ½ x 65 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sotheby's London, 1er Décembre 1994, lot 212

Matthias Winzen, Thomas Ruff : 1979 to the Present, cat. expo., Cologne, Buchhandlung Walther König, 2001, ill. p. 222.

Photographies / Photographs