235
235
France, XIXe siècle, d'après Claude Bouvet (1755-vers 1813) Napoléon Empereur distribuant la croix de la légion d'honneur au camp de Boulogne
A FRENCH EARLY 19TH CENTURY BRONZE FULL LENGHT PROFIL OF NAPOLEON HANDLING OUT THE CROSS OF THE LEGION OF HONOR IN THE CAMP OF BOLOGNE; ON A WHITE MARBLE PANEL
3,0005,000
235
3,0005,000

Important Mobilier, Sculptures, Objets d’Art et Tableaux XVIe - XIXe siècles / Important European Furniture, Sculpture, Works of Art & Paintings 16th – 19th century

relief en bronze à patine brune ; sur un panneau de marbre blanc
88,5 x 47 cm; 34 4/5 by 18 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Le modèle de ce relief est un plâtre de Claude Bouvet conservé au Musée de la Légion d’honneur.