327
327

COLLECTION PRIVÉE, PARIS

François-Xavier Lalanne
LAMPE PIGEON, 1996
'PIGEON', A BRONZE, PATINATED COPPER AND GLASS TABLE LAMP, 1996. MONOGRAMMED, NUMBERED AND WITH EDITOR'S MARK THIS LOT IS SOLD WITH A CERTIFICATE FROM THE EDITOR
327

COLLECTION PRIVÉE, PARIS

François-Xavier Lalanne
LAMPE PIGEON, 1996

Design

François-Xavier Lalanne
LAMPE PIGEON, 1996
bronze et cuivre patiné, le corps en verre dépoli
Monogrammé FXL, numéroté 552/900 et estampillé Artcurial sur la queue
23 x 24,5 x 12 cm (9 x 9 5/8 x 4 3/4 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 131
Les Lalanne, catalogue d'exposition, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, 17 mars - 4 juillet 2010, p. 114
Paul Kasmin, Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, New York, 2012, n.p.

Ce lot est accompagné d'un certificat de l'éditeur

Design