113
113
Paolo Pellegrin
'WELZOW, GERMANY', 2013
SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED AND FRAMED. SIGNED ON A LABEL AFFIXED TO THE REVERSE OF THE FRAME. WITH A SIGNED CERTFIICATE ACCOMPANYING THE WORK. ED. 1/6.
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
113
Paolo Pellegrin
'WELZOW, GERMANY', 2013
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Back to Black: Photographies

Paolo Pellegrin
B. 1964
'WELZOW, GERMANY', 2013
Tirage argentique. Monté et encadré. Signé sur une étiquette fixée au dos du cadre. Avec un certificat signé accompagnant l'oeuvre indiquant le titre, la date et le numéro d'édition 1/6.
40 x 120 cm (15 ¾ x 47 ¼ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière française

Back to Black: Photographies