Lot 142
  • 142

Tasse et sa soucoupe en porcelaine de Sèvres d’époque Restauration, datée 1822

1,200 - 1,500 EUR

  • porcelain
  • Haut. 12 cm, diam. 15,5 cm
  • Height 4 3/4 in; diam 6 1/3 in
l’anse élevée en crosse, décor polychrome de guirlandes de fleurs, frise de lierre en or et palmettes sur les bords, intérieur de la tasse à fond or. Marquée : LL entrelacés, fleur de lys et 22

Très bon état. Very good condition.
"This lot is offered for sale subject to Sotheby's Conditions of Business, which are available on request and printed in Sotheby's sale catalogues. The independent reports contained in this document are provided for prospective bidders' information only and without warranty by Sotheby's or the Seller."