12
12
On Kawara
JULY 5, 1978
TITLED AND DATED JULY 5, 1978; SIGNED ON THE REVERSE; LIQUITEX ON CANVAS WITH NEWSPAPER CLIPPING IN ARTIST'S CARDBOARD BOX. EXECUTED IN 1978.
200,000300,000
LOT SOLD. 387,000 EUR
12
On Kawara
JULY 5, 1978
200,000300,000
LOT SOLD. 387,000 EUR

Art Contemporain

On Kawara
1933 - 2014
JULY 5, 1978
titré et daté JULY 5, 1978; signé au dos
liquitex sur toile et extrait de journal dans boîte en carton de l'artiste
25,7 x 33,2 cm; 10 1/16 x 13 1/16 in.
Exécuté en 1978.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris
Collection particulière, Europe

PHOTO:

Intérieur de la boîte accompagnant l’oeuvre

Art Contemporain