188
188
Thomas Ruff
'HAUS N° 6 I', 1989 'HAUS N° 8 I', 1989 'HAUS N° 2 III', 1989 'HAUS N°12 IIIA', 1989
FOUR CHROMOGENIC PRINTS, PRINTED 1998, MOUNTED. EACH PRINT SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 20/20 IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE. FRAMED.
10,00015,000
188
Thomas Ruff
10,00015,000

Photographies

Thomas Ruff
N. 1958
Quatre tirages chromogéniques de 1998, montés sous passe-partout. Chaque tirage signé, daté 1989/98 et numéroté 20/20 au crayon et titré sur une étiquette de galerie au verso. Encadrés.
Quantity: 4
Chaque cadre 62,6 x 72,6 cm, tirages de 28,5 x 48,5 cm à 37,2 x 48,5 cm
(each frame 24 ½ x 28 ½ in., prints from 11 ¼ x 19 in. to 14  5/8  x 19 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galeria Estrany de la Mota, Barcelona

Matthias Winzen (ed.), Thomas Ruff 1979 to the Present, cat. expo. Baden-Baden, Cologne, Verlag Walther König, 2001, ill. p. 67;
Okwui Enwezor et al., Thomas Ruff. Works 1979-2011, Munich, Schirmer/ Mosel, 2012, ill. p. 72, p. 73, p. 76.

Photographies