186
186
Vera Lutter
'VIENNA III, JUNE 25', 1999
A UNIQUE DIPTYCH. TWO SILVER PRINTS, EACH MOUNTED AND FRAMED. EACH PANEL MONOGRAMMED VL, DATED 1999, WITH REFERENCE NUMBER 017 AND RESPECTIVELY ANNOTATED LEFT  AND RIGHT OF TWO PANELS ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNTS.
45,00055,000
186
Vera Lutter
'VIENNA III, JUNE 25', 1999
45,00055,000

Photographies

Vera Lutter
B.1960
'VIENNA III, JUNE 25', 1999
Diptyque unique. Deux tirages argentiques, montés individuellement. Chaque panneau monogrammé VL daté 1999, avec le numéro de référence 017 et respectivement annotés left et right of two panels au verso des montages. Encadrés.
Panneau gauche 212 x 140,2 cm
Panneau droit 212 x 142,8 cm
(left panel 83 ½ x 55 ¼ in., right panel 83 ½ x 56 ¼ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Photographies