Lot 430
  • 430

Pierre Bonnard

40,000 - 60,000 USD

  • Pierre Bonnard
  • La Route, paysage au Cannet
  • Stamped Bonnard (lower left)
  • Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper laid down on card

Provenance

Estate of the artist

Lausanne, Fondation de l'Hermitage, Bonnard, 1991, no. 83, illustrated in color in the catalogue