130
130
Franz Bergman,1838-1894

Chocholka (pseudonyme pour Franz Bergman, 1838-1894)
Couple d'amoureux

CHOCHOLKA (PSEUDONYME POUR FRANZ BERGMAN, 1838-1894) COUPLE D'AMOUREUX
A LATE 19TH CENTURY BRONZE GROUP OF LOVING COUPLE SIGNED CHOCHOLKA, (PSEUDONYM FOR BERGMAN 1838-1894)
2,0003,000
130
Franz Bergman,1838-1894

Couple d'amoureux

2,0003,000

Orientalist Sale: Paintings, Sculptures and Works of Art

Franz Bergman,1838-1894

Couple d'amoureux

1838-1894
signé à l'arrière de la base Chocholka
bronze à patine médaille ; socle en marbre
Haut. 48 cm
height. 19 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report