51
51
Paul Dupré-Lafon
LOW TABLE
Schätzung
80.000120.000
Los Verkauft 749,000 USD (Hammerpreis mit Käuferprovision)
ZU LOS SPRINGEN
51
Paul Dupré-Lafon
LOW TABLE
Schätzung
80.000120.000
ZU LOS SPRINGEN

The Jon Stryker Collection: Masterworks of European Modernism

New York

Paul Dupré-Lafon
LOW TABLE
parchment, oak, leather, lacquered bronze and patinated brass
19 3/4  x 63 x 15 1/2  in. (50.2 x 160 x 39.4 cm)
circa 1950
Zustandsbericht lesen Zustandsbericht lesen

Provenienz

Private Collection, Paris
L'Arc en Seine, Paris, 2006

Literatur

Thierry Couvrat Desvergnes, Paul Dupré-Lafon : Décorateur des Millionnaires, Paris, 1990, pp. 195 and 198 (for related examples)

Katalognotizen

This lot has been authenticated by the legal successors of Paul Dupré-Lafon.

New York